Thursday, April 29, 2010

Music: Eminem - Not Afraid

Em's 1st single off his upcoming album "Recovery", & as usual he f'in goes in on it lol.
Eminem - Not Afraid

Music: 8Ball & MJG Ft. T.I. - What They Do

Off 8Ball & MJG's new album "Ten Toes Down" dropping May 8th.
8Ball & MJG Ft. T.I. - What They Do

Music: Trina Ft. Lil Wayne & Rick Ross - Currency

Song off of Trina's upcoming album amazing. I dnt kno how i feel bout this track. Like i think the only reason why i downloaded it was because wayne was on it. Maybe u mite like it. Check it out.
Trina Ft. Lil Wayne & Rick Ross - Currency

Music: Drake - Find Your Love (Prod. by Kanye West)

Smooth track by Mr. Heartbreak Drake. This is the 2nd single to be on Drake's upcoming debut album "Thank Me Later" slated to be out on June 15th.
Drake - Find Your Love

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Video: Fresh Prince & BBD

Classic LOL

Video: Looks Can Be Sooooo Deceiving

Check out this Fat Chinese Kid bust out Whitney Houston - I Will Always Love You.

Video: Madden 11 Preview

Every year the Madden team outdoes themselves. Damn I wish this game came out tomorro!!!!!! But I gotta wait til 8/10/10 like everyone else.